Past Funding Recipients

 

RONALD MELZACK FELLOWSHIP IN PAIN RESEARCH

2020 - Peter Stilwell, PhD

2019 – Lucas Lima, PhD

2018 – Weia Cai, PhD

2017 - Boram Ham, PhD
2016 - Marine Karine Christin, PhD
2015 - Arjun Muralidharan, PhD
2014 - Stephanie Gregoire, PhD
2012 - Francisney Pinto do Nascimento, PhD
2011 - Maria Osikowick, PhD

 

CATHERINE BUSHNELL FELLOWSHIP IN PAIN RESEARCH

2020 – Lise Rabilier, PhD

2019 – Dimitri Pavlov, PhD

2018 – Carolina Beraldo Meloto, PhD

2017 - Scott Thompson, PhD
2017 - Seunghwan (Peter) Lee, PhD
2016 - Carolina Beraldo Meloto, DDS, PhD
2015 - Mu Yang, PhD
2012 - Robert Bonin, PhD

LOUISE AND ALAN EDWARDS GRANTS IN PAIN RESEARCH

This Research Grants Programme aims to stimulate clinical and clinically-relevant pain research amongst the McGill University, MUHC, and Montreal communities in particular, and throughout Quebec in general.

2020

Dr. Terry Coderre

Dr. Arkady Khoutorsky

Dr. Carolina Meloto

Dr. Philippe Seguela

 

2019

Dr. Alfredo Ribeiro-da-Silva

Dr. Jordi Perez

Dr. Céline Gélinas and Dr. Marc O. Martel

Dr. Laura Stone

 

2018
Dr. Reza Rharif Naeini

Dr. Philippe Séguéla

Dr. Terence Coderre

Dr. Yoram Shir

2017
Dr. Arkady Khoutorsky
Dr. Marc O. Martel
Dr. Alfredo Ribeiro-da-Silva
Dr. Yoram Shir
Dr. Laura Stone

2016
Dr. Catherine Ferland
Dr. Celine Gelinas

2015
Dr. Pablo Ingelmo
Dr. Weiya Ma
Dr. Jean Ouellet
Dr. Philippe Seguela
Dr. Timothy Wideman

2014
Dr. Celine Gelinas
Dr. Petra Schweinhardt
Dr. Yoram Shir
Dr. Ji Zhang

2013
Dr. Terence J. Coderre
Dr. Alfredo Ribeiro-da-Silva
Dr. Reza Sharif Naeini
Dr. Laura Stone

2012
Dr. Juan Francisco Asenjo
Dr. Gary J. Bennett
Dr. Jean Ouellet
Dr. Alfredo Ribeiro-da-Silva
Dr. Philippe Seguela

2011
Dr. Terrence J. Coderre
Dr. Celine Gelinas
Dr. Michael Sullivan
Dr. Ji Zhang
Dr. Fernando Cervero

THE EDWARDS PH.D. STUDENTSHIPS IN PAIN RESEARCH

The objective of these Studentships is to support the full-time chronic pain research of students at The Alan Edwards Centre for Research on Pain (AECRP) or any MUHC/McGill University affiliate.

2020
Ms. Erika Gentile

Mr. Matthew Mannarino
 

2019
Ms. Justine Schweizer

Mr. Don Daniel Ocay

Mr. Calvin Wong
 

2018
Mr. Quentin Davaux

Mr. Thomas Deluc
 

2017
Ms. Valerie Bourassa
Ms. Tarheen Fatima
Ms. Nitasha Grill
Ms. Karla Jacobson
Mr. Kevin Lancon
Ms. Nousha Yousefpour

2016
Mr. Luca Posa

2015
Mr. Oli Abate Fulas
Mr. Lucas Topham
Ms. Maria Zamfir

2014
Ms. Hibatulnaseer Nasir
Mr. Samantha Locke
Ms. Sarah Rosen
Ms. Rebecca Price
Ms. Carole Federico

2013
Ms. Wiebke Ghandi
Mr. Behrang Sharif

2012
Ms. Anne-Julie Chabot-Dore
Mr. Pedro Cruz Duarte
Ms. Geraldine Longo
Mr. Scott Thompson

2011
Mr. Alexander Tuttle
Ms. Caroline Arbour
Ms. Claire Magnoussen
Mr. Tony K.Y. Lim

Back to top