Membership

UNIVERSITY LEADERSHIP
Interim Principal and Vice-Chancellor, Ex-officio Christopher P. Manfredi
Acting Provosts and Vice-Principals (Academic), Ex-officio

Angela Campbell & Fabrice Labeau

   
FACULTY OF MEDICINE
Vice-Principal (Health Affairs), Dean of Medicine and Health Sciences David Eidelman
   
DEPARTMENT / UNIT / SCHOOL / CENTRE / INSTITUTE
Anatomy and Cell Biology

Natalie Zeytuni

Mikaela Stiver

Anesthesia

Steven Backman

Stephen Yang

Biochemistry Sidong Huang
Biomedical Engineering Robert E. Kearney
School of Communication Sciences & Disorders

Laura Gonnerman

Sophie Vaillancourt

Diagnostic Radiology

Ali Bessissow

Mark Levental

Emergency Medicine

Marc Afilalo

Zachary Levine

Epidemiology, Biostatistics and Occupational Health

Amélie Quesnel-Vallée

Robert Allard

Family Medicine

Tracie Barnett

Marion Dove (interim)

Gatineau

Marie-France Rollin

Goodman Cancer Institute Arnim Pause
Institute of Health and Social Policy Jonas-Sébastien Beaudry (on leave)

Frank Elgar (interim)
Human Genetics

Patricia Tonin

TBA

Ingram School of Nursing

Kelley Kilpatrick

Caroline Marchionni

Medicine

Andrey Cybulsky

Ariane Marelli

Microbiology & Immunology Ciriaco Piccirillo
Neurology and Neurosurgery

Jean-Francois Cloutier

Theodore Wein

Obstetrics & Gynecology

Robert Gagnon

Srinivasan Krishnamurthy

Oncology

Carmen Loiselle

Melissa Henry

Ophthalmology

John Chen

Francine Wein

Otolaryngology Head/Neck Surgery

Sam Daniel

Sampath Loganathan

Pathology

Miguel Burnier

Lili Fu

Pediatric Surgery (Montreal Children's Hospital)

Sam Daniel

Jean A. Ouellet

Pediatrics

Bruce Mazer

Matthew Donlan

Pharmacology & Therapeutics Bernard Robaire
School of Physical & Occupational Therapy

Raphael Lencucha

Judith Eileen Soicher

Physiology Steve Lomber
Postgraduate Medical Education (PGME)

Chelsea Maedler Kron

Leon Tourian

Psychiatry

Alain Gratton

Robert Simon Biskin

Social Studies of Medicine Alberto Cambrosio
Surgery Jake Barralet
Undergraduate Medical Education (UGME) Mélanie Mondou
   
FACULTY LEADERSHIP AND ADMINISTRATION
Faculty Leadership Commons (Formerly Faculty Leadership Council)

John White

Timothy Evans

Morag Park

Togas Tulandi

Michelle Elizov

Hospital Director of Professional Services (DPS) To Nhu Nguyen
Research Associate Paule-J Toussaint
   
ADMINISTRATION
Manager Fern D. Charles
Clerical Juliet-Ann McArthur
   
STUDENT REPRESENTATION
Postgrad - Postgraduate Students' Society (PGSS): (1 postgrad, 1 postdoc)

Shashika Bandara (Postgrad)

Harmehr Sekhon (Postdoc)

School of Physical and Occupational Therapy - The Physical and Occupational Therapy Undergraduate Society (POTUS): (1 undergraduate); The School of Physical and Occupational Therapy Graduate Student Association (SPOTGSA): (1 graduate)

Cassandra Lee (Graduate)

Malina Charisma Moskun (Undergraduate)

Medicine - Medical Student Society (MSS): (1 rep) Amanda Morrone

School of Communication Sciences and Disorders: (1 rep)

Erica Chelini
Ingram School of Nursing: (1 undergraduate, 1 graduate)

Sydney Wasserman 
(Graduate)

Guila Barchichat (Undergraduate)

Association of Residents of McGill (ARM): (1 rep)

Ghassen Soufi 
Delegate: Rami Habib

Basic Science graduate student: (1 rep) Lauralicia Sacre
School of Biomedical Sciences graduate student: (1 rep) Ibukunoluwa Naiyeju
School of Medicine graduate student: (1 rep) Tomer Jordi Chaffer
School of Population and Global Health graduate student: (1 rep) Kevin Jutras

 

Back to top