Faculty Members

PROFESSORS

Dr. Farhan Bhanji
Dr. Nancy Braverman
Dr. Delphine Collin-Vezina
Dr. Bethany Foster, Department Chair & Chief
Dr. Carolyn Freeman
Dr. Paul Goodyer, James McGill Professor
Dr. Indra Gupta, Interim Deputy Scientific Director, RI-MUHC
Dr. Lillian Hechtman
Dr. Nada Jabado, CRC Tier I
Dr. Larry Lands
Dr. Stephen Liben
Dr. Bruce Mazer, Associate Scientific Director, Federal COVID-19 Immunity Task Force
Dr. Hema Patel
Dr. Robert Platt, Albert Boehringer Chair in Pharmacoepidemiology

Dr. Constantin Polychronakos
Dr. Pramod Puligandla​
Dr. Janusz Rak, Jack Cole Chair in Pediatric Oncology and Hemtology
Dr. Frank Rauch
Dr. Saleem Razack
Dr. David Rosenblatt
Dr. Rima Rozen, James McGill Professor
Dr. Marina Salvadori
Dr. Guilherme Sant'Anna
Dr. Guillaume Sébire, James Edmund Dodds Chair in Pediatrics
Dr. Sam Shemie
Dr. Michael Shevell, Former Chair & Chief 2011-2021
Dr. Jacquetta Trasler, James McGill Professor
Dr. Davinia Withington

ASSOCIATE PROFESSORS

Dr. Najma Ahmed
Dr. Reza Alizadehfar
Dr. Louise Auger
Dr. Ilana Bank
Dr. Claudette Bardin, H-KAP Fellow
Dr. Marie Josée Béland, H-KAP Fellow
Dr. Lorraine Bell
Dr. Geneviève Bernard
Dr. Moshe Ben-Shoshan
Dr. Maria deTiscar Cavallé-Garrido
Dr. Dominic Chalut
Dr. Laurel Chauvin-Kimoff, Executive Associate Chair (Partnerships and Network)
Dr. Gaëlle Chedeville
Dr. Evelyn Constantin
Dr. Aurore Côté
Dr. Adrian Dancea, Associate Chair (Finance)
Dr. Mylène Dandavino
Dr. Giuseppina Di Meglio
Dr. Geoffrey Dougherty, Goldbloom Fellow
Dr. Alexander Dubrovsky
Dr. Kolja Eppert, CRC Tier II
Dr. Daniel Faucher, H-KAP Fellow
Dr. Patricia Fontela
Dr. Emmett Francoeur
Dr. Deborah Friedman, Assistant Dean of Student Affairs
Dr. Richard Gosselin, Interim Chair & Chief (August 2021)
Dr. Catherine Henin
Dr. Robert Stanley Hum
Dr. Fatemeh Jafarian
Dr. Elene Khalil, MUHC Director of Education
Dr. Lajos Kovacs
Dr. Preetha Krishnamoorthy, Program Director, UGME Clerkship

Dr. Valérie Langlois
Dr. Claire LeBlanc
Dr. Laurent Legault
Dr. Patricia Li
Dr. Anne-Marie MacLellan
Dr. Loydie Majewska
Dr. Christine McCusker
Dr. Jane McDonald
Dr. Hugh McMillan
Dr. John Mitchell
Dr. Veronique Morinville
Dr. Diane Munz, Goldbloom Fellow
Dr. Meranda Nakhla, Associate Chair (Research)
Dr. Francisco Noya
Dr. Maryam Oskoui
Dr. Laurie Plotnick
Dr. Chantal Poulin
Dr. Robert Primavesi
Dr. Janet Rennick
Dr. Sheilagh Riley
Dr. Charles Rohlicek
Dr. Earl Rubin
Dr. Laura Russell
Dr. Aimee Ryan, Associate Dean, Biomedical BSc, Graduate and Postdoctoral Affairs
Dr. Ana Maria Sant'Anna
Dr. Anne Marie Sbrocchi
Dr. Rosie Scuccimarri
Dr. Adam Shapiro

Dr. Myriam Srour
Dr. Julie St-Pierre
Dr. Pia Wintermark, William Dawson Scholar
Dr. Samara Zavalkoff
Dr. David Zielinski, Associate Chair (Education)

 

ASSISTANT PROFESSORS

Dr. Sharon Abish
Dr. Holly Agostino
Dr. Gerald Ahronheim
Dr. Gabriel Altit
Dr. Robert Barnes
Dr. Julie Bartholomew
Dr. Marc Beltempo
Dr. Rislaine Benkelfat
Dr. Margaret Berry
Dr. Victoria Bizgu
Dr. Shirley Blaichman, Goldbloom Fellow
Dr. Adam Bretholz
Dr. Daniel Brody
Dr. Helen Bui
Dr. Benjamin Burko
Dr. Brett Burstein
Dr. Sarah Campillo
Dr. Anne-Marie Canakis
Dr. Lola Cartier-Borys
Dr. Laurence Chapuy
Dr. Elise Couture
Dr. Audrey Dadoun
Dr. Samantha Dankoff
Dr. Aida Daoud
Dr. Mary Decell
Dr. Marylin Desjardins
Dr. Tanya Di Genova, Associate Chair (Clinical Operations)
Dr. Dubravka Diksic
Dr. Marie-Emmanuelle Dilenge
Dr. Matthew Donlan
Dr. Jessica Duby
Dr. Harley Eisman
Dr. Julius Erdstein
Dr. Helena Evangeliou
Dr. Kristen Favel
Dr. Amaryllis Ferrand
Dr. Gaeton Filion
Dr. Sylviane Forget
Dr. Sabrina Rodrigues Furtado
Dr. Vanessa Gadoury-Levesque
Dr. Tamara Gafoor
Dr. François Gagnon
Dr. Jarred Garfinkle
Dr. Marie-Michèle Gaudreault-Tremblay
Dr. Shuvo Ghosh
Dr. Naomi Goloff
Dr. Andreea-Bogdana Gorgos
Dr. Anne-Marie Gosselin
Dr. Catherine Goudie
Dr. Anne-Marie Goyette
Dr. Ilana Greenstone
Dr. Elizabeth Hailu
Dr. Fahed Halal
Dr. Philip Hedrei
Dr. Samir Hussain
Dr. Gilles Julien
Dr. Luc Jutras
Dr. Eva Soos Kapusy
Dr. Christos Karatzios
Dr. Kimberley Kaspy
Dr. May Khairy
Dr. Louise Koclas
Dr. Lianne Kopel
Dr. Nadine Korah
Dr. Gaël Kornitzer
Dr. Jennifer Ladd
Dr. Richard Lalonde
Dr. Marie-Astrid Léfèbrve

Dr. Geneviève Legault
Dr. Christine Lejtenyi
Dr. Sara Long-Gagné
Dr. Suzanne MacDonald
Dr. Angeliki Makri
Dr. Ruth Mandel
Dr. George Mandich
Dr. Wadi Mawad
Dr. Elaine Medoff
Dr. Barbara Miedzybrodzki
Dr. Catherine Millar
Dr. David Mitchell
Dr. Jessica Monteiro
Dr. Gillian Morantz
Dr. Johanne Morel
Dr. Stephanie Mourad
Dr. Kenneth Myers
Dr. Kim-Anh Nguyen
Dr. Catherine Nolin
Dr. Nina Nouraeyan
Dr. Francois Olivier
Dr. June Ortenberg
Dr. Esli Osmanlliu
Dr. Bradley Osterman
Dr. Caroline Ouellet
Dr. Nathalie Ouellette
Dr. Jesse Papenburg
Dr. Katryn Paquette
Dr. Raphaël Paquin
Dr. Ermelinda Pelausa
Dr. Michelle Pepin
Dr. Marta Pérez-Morgui
Dr. Chi-Minh Phi
Dr. Hernan Porras
Dr. David Rabin
Dr. Maria Ramsay
Dr. Surabhi Rawal
Dr. Claudia Renaud
Dr. Catherine Rich
Dr. Harold Rich
Dr. Elisa Ruano Cea
Dr. Michele Ryan
Dr. Christine Sabapathy
Dr. Bayane Sabsabi
Dr. Kent Saylor, Director, Indigenous Health Professions Education, Faculty of Medicine
Dr. Rilla Schneider
Dr. Jade Séguin
Dr. Wissam Shalish
Dr. Mitchell Shiller
Dr. Karen Sigman
Dr. Terry Sigman
Dr. Elisabeth Simard-Tremblay
Dr. Jitka Stankova
Dr. Naomi Stein
Dr. Robert Sternszus
Dr. Jessica Stewart
Dr. Aparna Suvrathan
Dr. Stephen Treherne
Dr. Olivia Tse, Assistant Dean, Resident Professional Affairs
Dr. Jennifer Turnbull
Dr. Suzanne Vaillancourt
Dr. Catherine Vézina
Dr. Julia Von Oettingen
Dr. David Waxman
Dr. John Yaremko
Dr. Zofia Zysman-Colman

EMERITUS PROFESSORS

Dr. Mimi Madeleine Belmonte
Dr. Robert Brouillette, H-KAP Fellow
Dr. Vazken Der Kaloustian
Dr. Francis Glorieux
Dr. Harvey Guyda
Dr. Feige Kaplan

Dr. Michael Kramer, H-KAP Fellow
Dr. Barry Pless
Dr. Charles Scriver
Dr. Gloria Tannenbaum
Dr. Harriet Tenenhouse

FACULTY LECTURERS

Dr. Jesus A Ardila Romero
Dr. Nicole Audet
Dr. Marina Ayrapetyan
Dr. Mher Barbarian
Dr. Silvana Barone, Goldbloom Fellow
Dr. Sophie Bergeron
Dr. Gabrielle Bibas
Dr. Hlwelekazi Bomela
Dr. Abdallah Boulfani
Dr. Estelle Chétrit, Assistant Dean of MDCM Admissions; Goldbloom Fellow
Dr. Lyne-Noelle Chiniara
Dr. Virginie Clavel
Dr. Karine Clément
Dr. Yohann Couture
Dr. Bruce D'Souza
Dr. Raven Dumont-Maurice
Dr. Samar El Tarazi
Dr. Henriette Fortin
Dr. Agnes Frank
Dr. Julie Gabbay
Dr. Geneviève Gaëtan
Dr. Rola Ghaddar
Dr. Tania Giannnone
Dr. Rania Gosselin-Papadopoulos
Dr. Marie-Pier Guilbault
Dr. Julie Hébert, Goldbloom Fellow
Dr. Caroline Hosatte-Ducassy
Dr. Simon Hotte
Dr. Sabrina Jeanty
Dr. Dyan Kimia
Dr. Dionne King
Dr. Allison Kukhta
Dr. Audrey Lafontaine

Dr. Alicia Lambrinakos-Raymond
Dr. Marie-Helene Landreville
Dr. Chloé Langlois-Pelletier

Dr. Jocelyn Lavigne
Dr. Philip Lawandi
Dr. Dorothée Leduc
Dr. Maya Leitner, Goldbloom Fellow
Dr. Jean Lemonde
Dr. Valérie Lénaud
Dr. Deborah Loyer
Dr. Suzanne Malaab
Dr. Leopold Medou
Dr. Mustapha Mourad
Dr. Julie Nadeau-Lessard
​Dr. Aisling O'Gorman
Dr. Jérôme Ouellet
Dr. Andrea Perello
Dr. Normand Petit
Dr. Marie-Noël Primeau
Dr. Samuel Quansah
Dr. Jeremy Saban

Dr. Kathryn Samaan
Dr. Gaëlle Sadani
Dr. Salva Sadeghi Janbahan
Dr. Kathryn Samaan

Dr. Vicki Scholten
Dr. Marcel Severe, Goldbloom Fellow
Dr. Edmond Shahin, Goldbloom Fellow
Dr. Sophia Stattmiller
Dr. Sarah Wizman
Dr. Jessica Yeates
Dr. Theresa Zhou

Dr. Betty Zylbergold

ADJUNCT PROFESSORS

Dr. Angela Alberga
Dr. Nagib Dahdah
Dr. Fréderic Dallaire
Dr. Nurlan Dauletbayev
Dr. Jean-Pierre Doray
Dr. Hannah Elfassy
Dr. Nana Graves
Dr. Thomas Lahiri
Dr. Anie Lapointe

Dr. Amanda Lord
Dr. Joaquim Miro
Dr. Carole O'Beirne
Dr. Yasmine Ratnani
Dr. Richard A. Schreiber
Dr. Lauren Segal
Dr. Matthieu Vincent
Dr. Anne-Marie Vincent

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS (Internal to McGill)

Dr. Marie Brossard-Racine, CRC Tier II
Dr. Franco Carnevale
Dr. Delphine Collin-Vézina, Nicolas Steinmetz-Gilles Julien Chair in Social Pediatrics in the Community
Dr. Robert Gagnon
Dr. Sherif Galal Emil
Dr. Julie Gauthier
Dr. Lucyna Lach
Dr. Mary Ellen Macdonald
Dr. Elsa Maciagowski

Dr. Annette Majnemer, Vice Dean of Education, Faculty of Medicine
Dr. Michael Malus
Dr. Kelly Martin
Dr. Michael MacKenzie, CRC Tier I
Dr. Katherine Maurer
Dr. Joe Nemeth
Dr. Ruth Russell
Dr. Keiko Shikako

AFFILIATE MEMBERS (External to McGill)
Dr. Tamara Cohen
Dr. Martin Bitzan
Dr. Emmanouil Rampakakis
Dr. Audrey Lovett
POST-RETIREMENT/RETIRED
Dr. Franziska Baltzer, Associate Professor, H-KAP Fellow
Dr. Manon Boutin, Assistant Professor, H-KAP Fellow
Dr. Robert Brouillette
Dr. Patricia Forbes, Associate Professor, H-KAP Fellow
Dr. Cynthia Goodyer, Associate Professor
Dr. Michael Kramer
Dr. Denis Leduc, Associate Professor
Dr. Dorothy Moore, Associate Professor, H-KAP Fellow
Dr. Gary Pekeles, Associate Professor
Dr. S. Patricia Riley, H-KAP Fellow
Dr. Bernard Rosenblatt, Associate Professor, H-KAP Fellow
Dr. Blair Whittemore, Associate Professor, H-KAP Fellow
Dr. Sandra Woods, Assistant Professor, H-KAP Fellow

 

Back to top