COVID-19

Graduate Students

Martin Huber (University of Fribourg), Title TBA

20Nov202013:00
to
14:00

Martin Huber (University of Fribourg) Host: Saraswata Chaudhuri Field: Econometrics https://www3.unifr.ch/appecon/en/chair/team/prof//economicsCategory: Dept. of Economics

Francesco Agostinelli (University of Pennsylvania), Title TBA

2Oct202015:30
to
17:00

Francesco Agostinelli (University of Pennsylvania) Host: Fernando Saltiel Field: Labour Economics https://www.francesco-agostinelli.com/economicsCategory: Dept. of Economics

Petra Persson (Stanford), Title TBA

13Nov202015:30
to
17:00

Petra Persson (Stanford) Host: Fabian Lange Field: Labour Economics https://web.stanford.edu/~perssonp//economicsCategory: Dept. of Economics

Ashley Swanson (Columbia), Title TBA

11Dec202015:30
to
17:00

Ashley Swanson (Columbia)  Host: Laura Lasio Field: IO Economics https://www8.gsb.columbia.edu/cbs-directory/detail/ats2180/economicsCategory: Dept. of Economics

Gabriel Ulyssea (Oxford), Title TBA

29Jan202115:30
to
17:00

Gabriel Ulyssea (Oxford) Host: Francesco Amodio Field: Development Economics https://sites.google.com/view/gabriel-ulyssea/economicsCategory: Dept. of Economics

Diego Puga (CEMFI), “Urban growth and its aggregate implications”

25Sep202011:00
to
12:30

Diego Puga (CEMFI) Host: Nicolas Gendron Carrier  Field: Urban Economics  https://diegopuga.org Date: September 25, 2020/economicsCategory: Dept. of Economics

Uta Schoenberg (UCL), Title TBA

9Oct202015:30
to
17:00

Uta Schoenberg (UCL)  ...

Pedro Carneiro (UCL), Title TBA

30Oct202015:30
to
17:00

Pedro Carneiro (UCL) Host: Fernando Saltiel Field: Labour Economics  https://www.ucl.ac.uk/~uctppca/ Date: October 30, 2020 Event time subject to change. /economicsCategory: Dept. of Economics

Rafael Dix-Carneiro (Duke), Title TBA

6Nov202015:30
to
17:00

Rafael Dix-Carneiro (Duke) Host: Francesco Amodio Field: Trade Economics https://sites.google.com/site/rafaeldixcarneiro//economicsCategory: Dept. of Economics

Pages

Back to top