Faculty Members

PROFESSORS

Dr. Farhan Bhanji
Dr. Nancy Braverman
Dr. Bethany Foster
Dr. Carolyn Freeman
Dr. Paul Goodyer
Dr. Ronald Gottesman, Wendy McDonald Chair in Pediatric Medical Education
Dr. Indra Gupta, Interim Deputy Scientific Director, RI-MUHC
Dr. Lillian Hechtman
Dr. Nada Jabado
Dr. Michael Kramer
Dr. Larry Lands
Dr. Stephen Liben
Dr. Bruce Mazer, Interim Scientific Director of RI-MUHC
Dr. Apostolos Papageorgiou

Dr. Robert Platt, Albert Boehringer Chair in Pharmacoepidemiolog
Dr. Constantin Polychronakos
Dr. Pramod Puligandla​
Dr. Janusz Rak, Jack Cole Chair in Pediatric Oncology and Hemtology
Dr. Frank Rauch
Dr. Saleem Razack, Director, Office of Social Accountability
Dr. David Rosenblatt
Dr. Rima Rozen
Dr. Ernest Seidman
Dr. Sam Shemie
Dr. Michael Shevell, Department Chair
Dr. Guillaume Sébire, James Edmund Dodds Chair in Pediatrics
Dr. Jacquetta Trasler
Dr. Davinia Withington

ASSOCIATE PROFESSORS

Dr. Najma Ahmed
Dr. Reza Alizadehfar
Dr. Louise Auger
Dr. Franziska Baltzer
Dr. Ilana Bank
Dr. Claudette Bardin, H-KAP Fellow
Dr. Marie Josée Béland, H-KAP Fellow
Dr. Lorraine Bell
Dr. Moshe Ben-Shoshan
Dr. Geneviève Bernard
Dr. Dominic Chalut
Dr. Laurel Chauvin-Kimoff
Dr. Gaëlle Chedeville
Dr. Evelyn Constantin, Assistant Dean, Postgraduate Medical Education
Dr. Aurore Côté
Dr. Adrian Dancea
Dr. Giuseppina Di Meglio
Dr. Geoffrey Dougherty
Dr. Alexander Dubrovsky
Dr. Kolja Eppert
Dr. Daniel Faucher
Dr. Patricia Forbes, H-KAP Fellow
Dr. Emmett Francoeur, Executive Associate Chair (Partnerships and Network)
Dr. Deborah Friedman, Assistant Dean of Student Affairs
Dr. Cynthia Goodyer
Dr. Richard Gosselin
Dr. Catherine Henin
Dr. Lajos Kovacs
Dr. Preetha Krishnamoorthy, Program Director, UGME Clerkship

Dr. Claire LeBlanc
Dr. Denis Leduc
Dr. Anne-Marie MacLellan
Dr. Loydie Majewska
Dr. Christine McCusker
Dr. Jane McDonald
Dr. John Mitchell
Dr. Dorothy Moore, H-KAP Fellow
Dr. Veronique Morinville
Dr. Diane Munz, Goldbloom Fellow
Dr. Francisco Noya
Dr. Maryam Oskoui
Dr. Hema Patel
Dr. Thérèse Perreault
Dr. Laurie Plotnick, Associate Chair (Education)
Dr. Chantal Poulin
Dr. Janet Rennick
Dr. Charles Rohlicek
Dr. Earl Rubin
Dr. Laura Russell
Dr. Aimee Ryan, Associate Dean, Biomedical BSc, Graduate and Postdoctoral Affairs
Dr. Ana Maria Sant'Anna, Assistant Dean of Admissions, Faculty of Medicine
Dr. Guilherme Sant'Anna
Dr. Anne Marie Sbrocchi

Dr. Rosie Scuccimarri
Dr. Adam Shapiro
Dr. Blair Whittemore, H-KAP Fellow

Dr. Pia Wintermark
Dr. David Zielinski

ASSISTANT PROFESSORS

Dr. Sharon Abish
Dr. Holly Agostino
Dr. Gerald Ahronheim
Dr. Gabriel Altit
Dr. Robert Barnes
Dr. Julie Bartholomew
Dr. Louis Beaumier
Dr. Marc Beltempo
Dr. Rislaine Benkelfat
Dr. Margaret Berry
Dr. Victoria Bizgu
Dr. Shirley Blaichman, Goldbloom Fellow
Dr. Manon Boutin
Dr. Adam Bretholz
Dr. Daniel Brody
Dr. Helen Bui
Dr. Benjamin Burko
Dr. Brett Burstein
Dr. Sarah Campillo
Dr. Anne-Marie Canakis
Dr. Lola Cartier-Borys
Dr. Maria de Tiscar Cavalle-Garrido
Dr. Elise Couture
Dr. Carl Cummings
Dr. Audrey Dadoun
Dr. Mylène Dandavino, Associate Chair (Clinical Operations)
Dr. Samantha Dankoff
Dr. Aida Daoud
Dr. Nurlan Dauletbayev
Dr. Mary Decell
Dr. Marylin Desjardins
Dr. Tanya Di Genova
Dr. Dubravka Diksic
Dr. Marie-Emmanuelle Dilenge
Dr. Harley Eisman
Dr. Julius Erdstein
Dr. Jae-Marie Ferdinand
Dr. Giuseppe Ficara
Dr. Gaeton Filion
Dr. Patricia Fontela, Associate Chair (Research)
Dr. Sylviane Forget
Dr. Sabrina Rodrigues Furtado
Dr. Tamara Gafoor
Dr. Shuvo Ghosh
Dr. Catherine Goudie
Dr. Marie-Michele Goudreault-Tremblay
Dr. Andreea Gorgos
Dr. Anne-Marie Gosselin
Dr. Anne-Marie Goyette
Dr. Ilana Greenstone
Dr. Elizabeth Hailu
Dr. Fahed Halal
Dr. Lara Hart
Dr. Philip Hedrei
Dr. Samir Hussain
Dr. Fatemeh Jafarian
Dr. Gilles Julien
Dr. Luc Jutras
Dr. Eva Soos Kapusy
Dr. Christos Karatzios
Dr. May Khairy
Dr. Elene Khalil, MUHC Director of Education
Dr. Louise Koclas
Dr. Lianne Kopel
Dr. Nadine Korah
Dr. Richard Lalonde
Dr.Marie-Astrid Léfèbrve
Dr. Geneviève Legault
Dr. Laurent Legault

Dr. Christine Lejtenyi
Dr. Dominique Lévesque
Dr. Patricia Li
Dr. Sara Long-Gagné
Dr. Audrey Lovett
Dr. Suzanne MacDonald
Dr. Ruth Mandel
Dr. George Mandich
Dr. David Martens
Dr. Wadi Mawad
Dr. Elaine Medoff
Dr. Barbara Miedzybrodzki
Dr. Catherine Millar
Dr. David Mitchell
Dr. Gillian Morantz
Dr. Johanne Morel
Dr. Kenneth Myers
Dr. Meranda Nakhla
Dr. Kim-Anh Nguyen
Dr. Catherine Nolin
Dr. Nina Nouraeyan
Dr. Francois Olivier
Dr. June Ortenberg
Dr. Caroline Ouellet
Dr. Nathalie Ouellette
Dr. Naomi Paice
Dr. Jesse Papenburg
Dr. Kathryn Paquette
Dr. Raphaël Paquin
Dr. Ermelinda Pelausa
Dr. Michelle Pepin
Dr. Chi-Minh Phi
Dr. Hernan Porras
Dr. Robert Primavesi
Dr. David Rabin
Dr. Maria Ramsay
Dr. Surabhi Rawal
Dr. Claudia Renaud
Dr. Harold Rich
Dr. Elisa Ruano Cea
Dr. Michele Ryan
Dr. Christine Sabapathy
Dr. Kent Saylor, Director, Indigenous Health Professions Education, Faculty of Medicine
Dr. Jade Séguin
Dr. Wissam Shalish
Dr. Adam Shapiro
Dr. Mitchell Shiller, Associate Chair (Finance)
Dr. Karen Sigman
Dr. Terry Sigman
Dr. Elisabeth Simard-Tremblay
Dr. Myriam Srour
Dr. Jitka Stankova
Dr. Naomi Stein
Dr. Robert Sternzsus, Program Director, PGME
Dr. Jessica Stewart
Dr. Julie St-Pierre
Dr. Aparna Suvrathan
Dr. Stephen Treherne
Dr. Olivia Tse, Associate Program Director, PGME
Dr. Jennifer Turnbull
Dr. Suzanne Vaillancourt
Dr. Catherine Vézina
Dr. Julia Von Oettingen
Dr. Sarah Waterston
Dr. David Waxman
Dr. Sandra Woods, H-KAP Fellow
Dr. John Yaremko
Dr. Samara Zavalkoff

EMERITUS PROFESSORS

Dr. Frederick Andermann
Dr. Mimi Madeleine Belmonte
Dr. Robert Brouillette
Dr. Vazken Der Kaloustian
Dr. Keith Drummond
Dr. Harvey Guyda

Dr. Feige Kaplan
Dr. Barry Pless

Dr. Charles Scriver
Dr. Gloria Tannenbaum
Dr. Harriet Tenenhouse
Dr. Gordon Watters

 

FACULTY LECTURERS

Dr. Nicole Audet
Dr. Sophie Bergeron
Dr. Estelle Chétrit, Goldbloom Fellow
Dr. Virginie Clavel
Dr. Karine Clément
Dr. Yohann Couture
Dr. Matthew Donlan
Dr. Henriette Fortin
Dr. Samuel Freeman
Dr. Geneviève Gaëtan
Dr. Chantal Gagne
Dr. Rola Ghaddar
Dr. Tania Giannnone
Dr. Marie-Pier Guilbault
Dr. John Hortop
Dr. Simon Hotte
Dr. Sabrina Jeanty
Dr. Dyan Kimia
Dr. Dionne King
Dr. Allison Kukhta
Dr. Audrey Lafontaine

Dr. Alicia Lambrinakos-Raymond
Dr. Marie-Helene Landreville

Dr. Jocelyn Lavigne
Dr. Philip Lawandi
Dr. Dorothée Leduc
Dr. Jean Lemonde
Dr. Deborah Loyer
Dr. Suzanne Malaab
Dr. Leopold Medou
Dr. Mustapha Mourad
Dr. Julie Nadeau-Lessard
​Dr. Aisling O'Gorman
Dr. Andrea Perello
Dr. Marie-Noël Primeau
Dr. Samuel Quansah
Dr. Paul Rossy
Dr. Kathryn Samaan

Dr. Marcel Severe
Dr. Edmond Shahin, Goldbloom Fellow
Dr. Vicki Scholten
Dr. Peter Urbanski
Dr. Betty Zylbergold

ADJUNCT PROFESSORS

Dr. Alexandre Barbier
Dr. Fréderic Dallaire
Dr. Hélène Dubreuil
Dr. Nana Graves
Dr. Thomas Lahiri
Dr. Anie Lapointe

Dr. Charles Larson
Dr. Carole O'Beirne
Dr. Emilie Riou
Dr. Lauren Segal
Dr. Matthieu Vincent
​Dr. Michele Zappitelli

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS (Internal to McGill)

Dr. Marie Brossard-Racine
Dr. Franco Carnevale
Dr. Delphine Collin-Vézina, Nicolas Steinmetz-Gilles Julien Chair in Social Pediatrics in the Community
Dr. Sherif Emil
Dr. Isabelle Gagnon
Dr. Lucyna Lach
Dr. Mary Ellen Macdonald

Dr. Michael MacKenzie
Dr. Annette Majnemer, Vice Dean of Education, Faculty of Medicine
Dr. Michael Malus
Dr. Kelly Martin
Dr. Katherine Maurer
Dr. Ruth Russell
Dr. Denise Keiko Shikako Thomas

AFFILIATE MEMBERS (External to McGill)
Dr. Martin Bitzan
Dr. Tamara Cohen
Dr. Emmanouil Rampakakis
POST-RETIREMENT
Dr. Gary Pekeles, Associate Professor