Meet the Scholars

UNDERGRADUATE


Doreen Kiprono (Kenya)
Bachelor of Agricultural &
Environmental Science


Lawi Muthur Mwirigi (Kenya)
Bachelor of Engineering
Electrical Engineering


Vella Sandra Abur (Uganda)
Bachelor of Arts


Clarisa Gapare (Zimbabwe)
Bachelor of Science


Siaka Bamba (Cote d'Ivoire)
Bachelor of Engineering
Electrical Engineering


Leslyne Nzeyimana (Burundi)
Bachelor of Science
Nursing


Saikou Ceesay (The Gambia)
Bachelor of Engineering
Software Engineering

 

GRADUATE


Hammed Akande (Nigeria)
Master of Bioresource Engineering
Integrated Water Resource Management

Claire Gapare (Zimbabwe)
Master of Science
Public Health

Monica Charles Mhina (Tanzania)
Master of Engineering
Electrical Engineering

Barbara Asenso (Ghana)
Master of Urban Planning

Sunday Joy Olakanmi (Nigeria)
Master of Bioresource Engineering
Integrated Food and Bioprocessing


Renatha Giramahoro (Rwanda)
Master of Science
Public Health
 

UNDERGRADUATE 


Maeva Che (Cameroon)
Bachelor of Engineering
Bioresource Engineering

Jules César Niyonkuru (Burundi)
Bachelor of Science

Samuel Musee (Kenya)
Bachelor of Arts

N'Guessan Charles Yao (Cote d'Ivoire)
Bachelor of Agriculture &
Environmental Science

Linda Chirchir (Kenya)
Bachelor of Science
Computer Science
 

Elizabeth Thomas (Kenya / South Sudan)
Bachelor of Commerce
Accounting

Ndey Yassin Camara (The Gambia)
Bachelor of Science
Physiology

Gilbert Ekale Amoding (Kenya)
Bachelor of Commerce
Finance

Nick Munene (Kenya)
Bachelor of Arts
English

Benson Mwaniki (Kenya)
Bachelor of Engineering 
Chemical Engineering
 

UNDERGRADUATE


Francis Nti-Frimpong (Ghana)
Bachelor of Arts
Geography


Roland Baah (Ghana)
Bachelor of Science
Psychology


Odero Otieno (Kenya)
Bachelor of Engineering
Computer Engineering & 
Technological Entrepreneurship


Ousmane Baricisse (Benin)
Bachelor of Engineering
Software Engineering


Ascarnancy Bako (Kenya)
Bachelor of Engineering
Civil Engineering


Brian Kirotich (Kenya)
Bachelor of Science
Computer Science


Patricia Sachirarwe (Zimbabwe)
Bachelor of Arts
Economics & International Development Studies


Dorcas Nyiransengiyandemye (Rwanda)
Bachelor of Engineering
Bioresource Engineering


Grace Uwera (Rwanda)
Bachelor of Arts
Economics


Nicholas Toronga (Zimbabwe)
Bachelor of Commerce


Pa Musa Touray (The Gambia)
Bachelor of Science
Nursing

 

GRADUATE


Gamucharai Tavaziva (Zimbabwe)
Master of Science
Public Health

UNDERGRADUATE


Ange Kalitanyi (Rwanda)
Bachelor of Engineering
Bioresource Engineering

Loise Mbugua (Kenya)
Bachelor of Commerce
Finance

Bior Ajak (Kenya /South Sudan)
Bachelor of Arts
International Development Studies

Raphael Ajima (Nigeria)
Bachelor of Arts
International Development Studies

Chinaza Christopher Oleh (Nigeria)
Bachelor of Arts
Industrial Relations

Ebou Jobe (The Gambia)
Bachelor of Engineering
Software Engineering

Emmanuel Kofi Yeboah (Ghana)
Bachelor of Social Work

Winnie Nyakundi (Kenya)
Bachelor of Engineering
Electrical Engineering

Freza Kaipa (Malawi)
Bachelor of Agriculture and Environmental Science
Agricultural Economics

Iyatan Atchoro (Togo)
Bachelor of Engineering
Computer Engineering

Jabo Serge Byusa (Rwanda)
Bachelor of Arts
Computer Science

Marie Alexandrine Iradukunda (Rwanda)
Bachelor of Science
Nursing

UNDERGRADUATE


Beatrice Ayinkamiye (Rwanda)
Bachelor of Science
Mathematics

Emmanuel Edeh (Nigeria)
Bachelor of Engineering
Chemical Engineering

Faith Kipkemboi (Kenya)
Bachelor of Science
Nursing

Tinotenda Makuvire (Zimbabwe)
Bachelor of Engineering
Electrical Engineering

Innocent Nzayisenga (Rwanda)
Bachelor of Arts
African Studies

Sylvie Abingeneye (Rwanda)
Bachelor of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering

Ramson Mwanyai (Kenya)
Bachelor of Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
 
 


Betty Opiyo
Bachelor of Commerce (2017)
Management


Fauziat Serunjogi
Bachelor of Social Work (2017)

Kathryn Mwathe
Bachelor of Commerce (2017)
Finance

Ignace Nikiwivuze
Bachelor of Arts (2017)
Economics and International Development Studies


Njeri Scarlett Muguthi
Bachelor of Science (2017)
Computer Science


Quinter Faith
Bachelor of Arts (2017)
Economics and Political Science

Jacqueline Uwizeyimana
Bachelor of Arts (2018)
International Development Studies & Women's Studies

Diana Matabwa
Bachelor of Arts (2018)
International Development Studies & Economics


Jonathan Chirwa
Bachelor of Science (2018)
Computer Science


Divine Usabase
Bachelor of Arts (2018)
Environment and Development

Monyflicky Oloo 
Bachelor of Arts (2019)
Software Engineering

Sonia Buma 
Bachelor of Arts (2019)
International Development Studies

Jean Kagame
Bachelor of Social Work (2019)

Lilian Valary Akinyi 
Bachelor of Engineering (2019)
Materials Engineering

Iptisam Sani 
Bachelor of Engineering (2019)
Mining Engineering

Asterix Hassan 
Bachelor of Arts (2019)
Economics & Political Science
       

Lamin Juwara
Master of Science (2018)
Biostatistics


Zelalem Worku
Master of Engineering (2018)
Mechanical Engineering


Ernest Habanabakize
Master of Science (2018)
Bioresource Engineering
Integrated Water Resource Management

Gloria Vheremu 
Master of Information Studies (2019)

Justice Marfo 
Master of Information Studies (2019)

Mariama Salifu 
Master of Engineering (2019)
Electrical Engineering

Marie Janviere Uwayo
Master of Bioresource Engineering (2019)
Integrated Water Resource Management