TLSWG Membership

Composition

Reporting to the Deputy Provost (Student Life and Learning), the Working Group is composed of the following representatives:

Chair: Director, Teaching and Learning Services or delegate

Vice-Chair: Director, Campus and Space Planning or delegate

  • Director, Teaching and Learning Services
  • Director, Campus and Space Planning
  • Director, Libraries or delegate
  • Executive Director, Enrolment Services or delegate
  • Associate Vice Principal (University Services) or delegate
  • Chief Information Officer or delegate
  • Representatives of relevant IT Units
  • Teaching and Learning Services representatives
  • Enrolment Services representatives
  • SSMU representative
  • Undergraduate & graduate student representatives
  • PGSS representative
  • Faculty Representatives

Membership

Adam Finkelstein

Teaching and Learning Services (Chair)

Chuck Adler

University Services (Vice-Chair)

Diane Koen

Libraries

Kathleen Massey

Enrolment Services

Lorraine Mercier

University Services

Ryan Ortiz

IT Customer Services

Brian Arsenault

IT Customer Services

Martin Rochefort

Network & Communication Services (NCS)

Laura Winer

Teaching and Learning Services

Anna Walsh

Enrolment Services

Leslie Chalmers

Enrolment Services

Patricia Neijens

SSMU

Madeleine Macdonald

SSMU

Sean Taylor

SSMU

TBA

PGSS

Faculty (academic and alternate or technical) representatives:

Benoit Côté
Kevin Wade

Faculty of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences

Gillian Lane-Mercier
Savy Marino

Faculty of Arts

Jean-Paul Remillieux

School of Continuing Studies

Jeffrey Myers

Faculty of Dentistry

Alain Breuleux
Vanessa Bridgman

Faculty of Education

Fabrice Labeau
Kevin Hart
Richard Lee    

Faculty of Engineering

Véronique Bélanger
Stephen Smith

Faculty of Law

Thomas Dotzel

Desautels Faculty of Management

Alvin Shrier
Luis Siles
Marilena Cafaro

Faculty of Medicine

Ichiro Fujinaga
Peter Wightman

Schulich School of Music

David Harpp

Faculty of Science

Resources:

Jennie Ferris

Teaching and Learning Planner, Teaching and Learning Services

Nancy St-Pierre

Sr. Administrative Coordinator, Teaching and Learning Services

Sandrine Hoindo-Donkpegan

Administrator, HR & Finance, Teaching and Learning Services

Teri Phillips

Director, Office for Students With Disabilities (OSD)

Maggie Lattuca Portfolio Manager, Educational Technology, CCS

Real Del Degan

Interim Director, Office of the Budget

Francois Miller

Sustainability Manager, Office of Sustainability, University Services

Alan Chen

Odile Lamy

McGill Spaces Project

Anna Bendix

Senior Campus Planner, Campus & Space Planning, University Services

Diana Diaz

Senior Project Manager, Facilities Operations & Development, University Services