Participating Researchers and Mentors

Adrian Vetta (Comp Sci, McGill) Mentor

Albert Berghuis (Biochemistry, McGill)      

Alvin Shrier (Physiology, McGill) Mentor

André Nantel (BRI NRC)    

Barry Bedell (Neuroscience, McGill)           

Catalin Mihalcioiu (RVH, MUHC) Clinical Development Committee

Claire Brown (Physiology, McGill) Workshop Development Committee

Constantin Polychronakos (MUHC) Clinical Development Committee

David Juncker (Biomedical Eng, McGill) Workshop Dev Committee, Tech Committee

David Stephens (Math & Stats, McGill) Student Advisor

David Thomas (Biochemistry, McGill) PAC

Derek Ruths (Computer Science, McGill) Course Development, Mentor, Open House

Edwin Wang (BRI NRC)     

Francis Ouellette (Ontario ICR) Consultant

G Ursini-Siegel (Lady Davis Inst) PAC, Advertising Committee

Gegely Lukacs (Physiology, McGill)            

Gertraud Burger (University of Montreal) Consultant

Greg Matlashewski (Microbiology, McGill)

Jacek Majewski (Human Genetics, McGill) Course Development Committee, Mentor

Jackie Vogel (Biology, McGill)        

Jay Nadeau (Biomedical Eng, McGill) Mentor, Tech Committee

Jerome Waldispuhl (Comp Sci, McGill) PAC, Course Committee, Open House

Jerry Pelletier (Biochemistry, McGill)         

Joelle Pineau (Comp Sci, McGill) Student Advisor

John Bergeron (Cell Biology, McGill)         

John Hanrahan (Physiology, McGill)          

Josie Dostie (Biochemistry, McGill) Advertising Committee, Mentor

Juli Atherton (Biostatistics, McGill) Student Advisor

Kalle Gehring (Biochemistry, McGill)         

Karine Auclair (McGill) Mentor

Ken Dewar (Human Genetics, McGill) Mentor, Workshop development committee

Leon Glass (Physiology, McGill)      

M Mongrain (Mechanical Eng, McGill) Mentor

Madhukar Pai (Epidemiology, McGill) Mentor

Malcolm Whiteway (BRI NRC) Mentor

Marcel Behr (Human Genetics, McGill) Clinical Development Committee

Mark Basik (Lady Davis Inst, MUHC) Clinical Development Committee, PAC

Maryam Tabrizan (Bioengineering, McGill) Mentor

Mathieu Blanchette (Comp Sci, McGill) Course Development, PAC, Mentor

Michael Mackey (Physiology, McGill) Co-development with CAMBAM

Morag Park (Biochemistry, McGill) Mentor

Moshe Szyf (Pharmacology, McGill) Mentor

Nada Jabado (Human Genetics, McGill)     

Nicholas Bertos (GCC, McGill) Workshop Development Committee

Paul Harrison (Biology, McGill)      

Paul Wiseman (Chemistry, McGill) 

Peter Siegel (GCC, McGill) PAC

Philippe Gros (Biochemistry, McGill)          

Reza Salavati (Parasitology, McGill)

Robert Kearney (Biomedical Eng, McGill) Tech Committee

Robert Nadon (Human Genetics, McGill) Student Advisor

Robert Sladek (Human Genetics, McGill) Stipend Committee Chair, Mentor, PAC

Sarah Jenna (UQAM) Consultant, Mentor

Sarah Kimmins (Animal Sciences, McGill)

Sarkis Meterissian (RVH, MUHC) Clinical Development Committee

Silvia Vidal (Human Genetics, McGill) Mentor

Sylvain Chemtob (Pharmacology, McGill) Mentor

Tanja Taivassalo (Kinesiology, McGill) Mentor

Thomas Duchaine (GCC, McGill) Course Development Committee

Tomi Pastinen (Human Genetics, McGill)   

Tommy Nillson (Cell Biology, McGill) Workshop Development Committees

William Foulkes (MUHC, McGill) Mentor, Clinical Development Committee

William Muller (Biochemistry, McGill) Mentor

Wilson H Miller (MUHC, McGill) Mentor, Clinical Development Committee