Quick Links

Concerts

Date Titlesort ascending Location Description
Thursday, March 19, 2015 - 16:30 to 18:00 CIRMMT Distinguished Lecture Series: Frans Wiering - Musicology centred design Tanna Schulich Hall

Musicology centred design (title subject to change)
Frans Wiering, Universiteit Utrecht, Netherlands

For more information on this lecture, please visit the CIRMMT website.

Thursday, April 16, 2015 - 16:30 to 18:00 CIRMMT Distinguished Lecture Series: Floyd Toole - Sound reproduction - art and science/opinions and facts Tanna Schulich Hall

Sound reproduction - art and science/opinions and facts
Floyd Toole, retired, consultant to Harman International, USA

For more information on this lecture, please visit the CIRMMT website.

Thursday, February 12, 2015 - 16:30 to 18:00 CIRMMT Distinguished Lecture Series: Eckart Altenmüller - Apollo's gift and curse: Acquisition and loss of skilled movements in musicians Tanna Schulich Hall

Apollo's gift and curse: Acquisition and loss of skilled movements in musicians
Eckart Altenmüller, Institut für Musikphysiologie und Musiker-Medizin, Germany

For more information on this lecture, please visit the CIRMMT website.

Wednesday, April 15, 2015 - 19:30 Chamber Music Competition Pollack Hall
Saturday, March 28, 2015 - 20:00 Cello Class Concert Redpath Hall

class of Elizabeth Dolin

Wednesday, April 1, 2015 - 19:30 Cappella Antica: Valerie Kinslow, director Redpath Hall

TICKETS ARE AVAILABLE ONLINE, AT THE SCHULICH SCHOOL OF MUSIC BOX OFFICE BY PHONE (514-398-4547) OR IN PERSON : MON TO FRI 12:00 TO 6:OO P.M. (555 SHERBROOKE ST. WEST)

Wednesday, February 4, 2015 - 19:30 CANCELLED: Discovery Series: Austin Howle, tuba; Russ DeVuyst, trumpet; and friends Tanna Schulich Hall

 

Tuesday, February 3, 2015 - 20:00 Bass Recital II Tanna Schulich Hall

Classes of Eric Chappell, Scott Feltham, Brian Robinson & Ali Yazdanfar.

Tuesday, February 3, 2015 - 17:00 Bass Recital I Tanna Schulich Hall

Classes of Eric Chappell, Scott Feltham, Brian Robinson & Ali Yazdanfar.

Saturday, January 31, 2015 - 13:00 Artist Diploma Recital: Joel Peters, organ Paroisse Immaculée-Conception

Class of Hans-Ola Ericsson

Saturday, February 21, 2015 - 20:00 Artist Diploma Recital: Jacob Niedherhoffer, violin Pollack Hall

Class of Andrew Wan

Saturday, January 31, 2015 - 14:30 Artist Diploma Recital : Stephen Boda, organ Paroisse Immaculée-Conception

Class of Hans-Ola Ericsson

Thursday, March 12, 2015 - 20:00 Allegra Chamber Music Tanna Schulich Hall
Thursday, February 12, 2015 - 20:00 Allegra Chamber Music Redpath Hall

Pages