Quick Links

Concerts

Subscribe to our events e-digest | Share your news with us


Upcoming Events

All tickets for paid events must be purchased with Visa, MasterCard, or Debit card.
Tickets for paid and free events with reserved seating are available online and at our Box Office.

Events Calendar View | Past Events

Date Title Location Description
Wednesday, May 4, 2016 - 20:00 Master's Recital: Katherine Watson, flute Elizabeth Wirth Music Building

Class of T. Hutchins

Wednesday, May 4, 2016 - 20:00 Master's Recital: Viktor Lazarov, piano Strathcona Music Building

Class of I. Poletaev

Thursday, May 5, 2016 - 17:00 Master's Recital: Kenneth Kwan, violin Strathcona Music Building

Class of F. Moye

Thursday, May 5, 2016 - 19:30 Live@CIRMMT: SIXTRUM_CONNEXIONS Music Multimedia Room

As part of the live@CIRMMT series CIRMMT presents Sixtrum, a selection of world and Canadian premieres of works by students and professors of the Université de Montréal and the Université Paris 8. 

ADMISSION

$18 regular

$12 students, CIRMMT members, seniors, and artists registered as members of a professional union (GMMQ, UDA, etc.)

 

Box Office: Tickets are available online or through our Box Office (in person or by phone: 514-398-4547) between 12:00pm and 6:00pm.

Thursday, May 5, 2016 - 20:00 Concert: Allegra Chamber Music Series Tanna Schulich Hall
Thursday, May 5, 2016 - 20:00 Master's Recital: Michael Johnson, oboe Elizabeth Wirth Music Building

Class of J. Leclair

Friday, May 6, 2016 - 17:00 Master's Recital: Carmen Bruno, cello Strathcona Music Building

Class of M. Haimovitz

Friday, May 6, 2016 - 17:00 Master's Recital: Carly Gordon, oboe Elizabeth Wirth Music Building

Class of J. Leclair

Friday, May 6, 2016 - 20:00 CANCELLED - Master's Recital: Mie Hirschfeld, violin Redpath Hall

Class of F. Moye

Friday, May 6, 2016 - 20:00 Master's Recital: Peter Clark, horn Elizabeth Wirth Music Building

Class of J. Zirbel

Saturday, May 7, 2016 - 13:00 Master's Recital: Robert Cosgrove, percussion Elizabeth Wirth Music Building

Class of A. Huang

Saturday, May 7, 2016 - 14:00 Master's Recital: Aaron Murphy, baritone Redpath Hall

Class of S. Algieri

Saturday, May 7, 2016 - 17:00 Master's Recital: Haitham Haidar, tenor Strathcona Music Building

Class of D. Labelle

Saturday, May 7, 2016 - 19:00 Master's Recital: Alexander Haupt, percussion Elizabeth Wirth Music Building

Class of A. Huang

Saturday, May 7, 2016 - 20:00 Master's Recital: Hannah De Priest, soprano Redpath Hall

Class of J. Kolomyjec

Pages