Quick Links

Datesort icon Title Location Description
Wednesday, April 15, 2015 - 20:00 Master's Recital: Kimberley Lynch, Soprano (voice) Redpath Hall

Student of: J. Kolomyjec

Thursday, April 16, 2015 - 16:30 - 18:00 CIRMMT Distinguished Lecture Series: Floyd Toole - Sound reproduction - art and science/opinions and facts Tanna Schulich Hall

Sound reproduction - art and science/opinions and facts
Floyd Toole, retired, consultant to Harman International, USA

For more information on this lecture, please visit the CIRMMT website.

Thursday, April 23, 2015 - 19:30 - 21:00 live@CIRMMT: Tacoma Narrows Monochort & Corpus Alienum Music Multimedia Room

Aiyun Huang and Ciao Rhino perform works with live electronics and video

For more information: Tacoma Narrows Monochord & Corpus Alienum

Sunday, April 26, 2015 - 15:00 VivaVoce Redpath Hall

TICKETS ARE AVAILABLE ONLINE, AT THE SCHULICH SCHOOL OF MUSIC BOX OFFICE BY PHONE (514-398-4547) OR IN PERSON : MON TO FRI 12:00 TO 6:OO P.M. (555 SHERBROOKE ST. WEST)

Sound FX : April 26, 2014

Friday, May 1, 2015 - 17:00 Master's Recital : John Dapaah, piano Pollack Hall

Class of Marina Mdivani

Saturday, May 2, 2015 - 17:00 Master's Recital : Jonathon Resney, jazz saxophone Tanna Schulich Hall

Class of Joe Sullivan

Saturday, May 2, 2015 - 17:00 Master's Recital: Jonathan Resney, jazz saxophone Tanna Schulich Hall

Class of Joe Sullivan

Sunday, May 3, 2015 - 15:30 Ladies Morning Muical Club (LMMC): Borodin Quartet Pollack Hall
Monday, May 4, 2015 - 17:00 Master's Recital: Austin Lamarche, percussion Tanna Schulich Hall

Classes of Fabrice Marandola & Aiyun Huang

Monday, May 4, 2015 - 17:00 Master's Recital : Karl Hirzer, piano Pollack Hall

Class of Ilya Poletaev

Monday, May 4, 2015 - 17:00 Master's Recital: Austin Lamarche, percussion Tanna Schulich Hall

Classes of Fabrice Marandola & Aiyun Huang

Monday, May 4, 2015 - 20:00 Master's Recital : Melissa Achten, harp Tanna Schulich Hall

Class of Jennifer Swartz

Monday, May 4, 2015 - 20:00 Master's Recital : Alex Soloway, piano Pollack Hall

Class of Ilya Poletaev

Wednesday, May 6, 2015 - 17:00 Master's Recital: John Dapaah, piano Pollack Hall

Class of Marina Mdivani

Friday, May 8, 2015 - 20:00 Master's Recital : Nathan Murphy, bass baritone Pollack Hall

Class of Stefano Algieri