MIMM Committees

Core Facilities Committee

Name Phone Email

Dr. Herve Le Moual – Chair

514-398-6235

herve.le-moual [at] mcgill.ca (Email)

Dr. Martin Richer
Dr. Irah King
Dr. Greg Matlashewski
Dr. Jacques Archambault
Dr. Gregory T. Marczynski
Mr. Patrick Lypaczewski, Student Representative

Departmental Tenure and Promotions Committee

Name Phone Email
Dr. Benoit Cousineau - Chair 514-398-3914 benoit.cousineau [at] mcgill.ca (Email)

Dr. Greg Matlashewski
Dr. Robert Murgita
Dr. Martin Olivier
Dr. Ciriaco Piccirillo
Dr. Mary Stevenson
Dr. Jacques Archambault
Dr. Donald C. Sheppard
Ms. Inna Roo
Ms. Suzana Rodriguez

Graduate and Post-Graduate Education Committee

Name Phone Email
Dr. Sylvie Fournier – Chair 514-398-7273 sylvie.fournier [at] mcgill.ca (Email)

Dr. Martin Olivier
Dr. Dalius Briedis
Dr. Jorge Fritz
Dr. Chen Liang
Dr. Corinne Maurice
Dr. Jacques Archambault
Dr. Claire Trottier
Mr. Alexandre Meli
Ms. Jennifer DiMassimo
Ms. Monica Toribio

Merit Committee

Name Phone Email
Dr. Benoit Cousineau - Chair 514-398-3914 benoit.cousineau [at] mcgill.ca (Email)

Dr. Selena Sagan
Dr. Samantha Gruenheid (on sabbatical)
Dr. Ciriaco Piccirillo
Dr. Mary Stevenson
Dr. Hervé LeMoual
Dr. Dal Briedis
Dr. Gregory T. Marczynski

Recruitment & Selection Committee for January 2016 Recruit

Name Phone Email
Dr. Benoit Cousineau - Chair 514-398-3914 benoit.cousineau [at] mcgill.ca (Email)

Dr. Anne Gatignol
Dr. Greg Matlashewski
Dr. Martin Richer
Ms. Shringar Rao, Student Representative

   

Seminars Committee

Name Phone Email
Dr. Irah King– Chair 514-398-7325 irah.king [at] mcgill.ca (Email)

Dr. Sylvie Fournier
Dr. Jörg Fritz
Dr. Robert Murgita
Mr. Adam Peres-MIGSA President
Ms. Lana Kobeici

Undergraduate Education Committee

Name Phone Email

Dr. Connie Krawczyk - Chair (interim)

514-398-1376

connie.krawczyk [at] mcgill.ca (Email)

Dr. Samantha Gruenheid
Dr. Robert Murgita
Dr. Greg Matlashewski
Dr. Gregory T. Marczynski
Dr. Selena Sagan
Dr. Claire Trottier
Ms. Jennifer DiMassimo
Ms. Olivia Ganescu – MISA president