Quick Links

Useful Information

Useful Information

Immigration requirements

All persons visiting Canada must be in possession of a valid passport. Students should consult the Canadian Embassy to verify whether they need a visa to enter Canada for a short period of time (3-4 weeks). Students will be required to submit a photocopy of their passport along with the application form.

Classified as